Snake River
Final Results, #3 - April 11th 2015 - Sat 04-11-2015
Total Registered: 37, with Times: 36
IMS OPEN XC XD XE SSRL BS FS
AM EM STU SMF CAM-C NOV
IMS - 'Idaho Motorsports' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1Tm IMS 113 Genia Pumpelly Datsun 280z Silver 49.423 47.818 47.814 47.257 47.799+3 46.140 44.912 45.165 44.912
[-]0.296
2Tm IMS 13 Guy Pumpelly Datsun 280z Silver 47.411 46.271 47.037 48.246+1 45.738+1 45.277 45.208 45.429 45.208
+0.296
3T IMS 77 Keith Eggert MazdaSpeed 3 Black 49.673 49.097 48.209 47.819 47.921 47.248 47.054 46.176 46.176
+0.968
4 IMS 17 Mark Sprague GTR Gray 51.338 48.712 46.198+DNF 48.406+DNF 50.095+DNF 46.568 46.816 47.890+DNF 46.568
+0.392
5 m IMS 111 Noah Bickle VW Jetta Grey 51.711+1 52.026+1 50.773 49.286 48.891 47.836 46.783 46.901+1 46.783
483276 +0.215
6 IMS 42 Josh Collins '91 300zx Red 56.586 51.984+1 50.920 57.642 51.384+1 50.197 49.089+DNF 48.501 48.501
+1.718
7 IMS 1 Kevin Adler Festiva Blue 60.700 57.081 55.185 54.053 54.956 52.757 63.094 52.835 52.757
+4.256
'OPEN' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1Tm TSM 87 Bryant Adams Lancer SRT-4 Boo 42.198+DNF 40.816 40.340 44.260 44.859 43.280 43.502+DNF 42.411 34.208
[-]0.024
2Tm GS 197 Darrell McVey Focus ST Red 44.336 42.723 42.883 23.848+DNF 34.434
396867 +0.024
3Tm STR 20 Kasey Rienstra 05 Honda S2000 White 42.406 41.560 41.321 44.541 45.991 45.634 46.135 45.039 34.627
418316 +0.193
4Tm RXP 98 KP Lotus Yellow 41.347+DNF 39.175 38.899 45.171+DNF 35.203
+0.576
5 m STS 22 Zach Dehne 90 Acura Integra Silver 48.883+DNF 43.499 43.477 46.142 46.238 46.017 45.105 50.644 35.999
+0.796
XC - 'Group C' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm TASP 6 Richard Thatcher 04 Mitsubishi Evo Silver 43.771+DNF 43.653 42.728 48.461+1 48.508 48.178 46.296 60.977+DNF 36.019
-
XD - 'Group D' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STR 172 Tyler Posselli 08 Honda S2000 CR Blue 44.543 42.719 41.610+1 42.449 46.962 48.341 47.282 47.176 35.572
444790 [-]0.523
2 STX 17 Daniel Vadnais 13 Scion FRS Blue 44.923 43.436 63.682+DNF 48.062 48.150 47.517 47.105 59.570+DNF 36.095
+0.523
3 STX 69 Jesse Nunez Focus ST White 53.530 50.313 46.943 58.891 48.022 46.403 45.804 44.940 37.345
+1.250
XE - 'Group E' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm ES 87 Geoff Lodal Mazda Miata Green 51.665 49.509 48.454 51.011 48.895 48.388 47.877 46.299 37.409
[-]7.019
2 ES 871 Christine Lodal Mazda Miata Green 71.252 56.916 65.378 54.986 57.208 55.713 54.074+DNF 53.299+1 44.428
+7.019
SSRL - 'S Street Race Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SSRL 9 Suzanne Malmgren Corvette Red 51.696 51.045 50.291 60.603+DNF 50.291
371805 -
BS - 'B Street' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BS 114 Nick Petterson '15 Subaru STI Blue 48.634 45.874 45.460 45.554 45.047 44.229 43.913 43.070 43.070
[-]0.406
2 m BS 55 Earl Esson Honda S2000 Blue 47.200 47.677 184.320+DNF 53.823 46.216 45.207 44.063 43.476 43.476
398957 Larry Miller +0.406
3 BS 11 Chris Slaughter '15 Subaru STI Blue 52.010 53.100 50.672 49.402 50.063 49.246 50.249 48.496 48.496
+5.020
FS - 'F Street' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm FS 7 Jerry Peterson Challenger Purple 51.220 54.452+DNF 54.398+DNF 49.448 49.784 48.898 48.409 47.602 47.602
471234 -
AM - 'A Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm AM 77 Neal Stanley LRC Silver 42.104 39.847 39.371+DNF 49.704+DNF 39.847
332507 -
EM - 'E Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T EM 46 Chris Schultze Spitfire Blue 42.618+1 40.416 41.768 41.310 50.493+DNF 46.767 44.535 44.609+DNF 40.416
-
STU - 'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STU 43 Vince Dinh 97 BMW M3 Silver 53.642 48.509 47.372 47.097 46.914 45.613 44.978 44.068+1 44.978
457970 -
SMF - 'Street Modified F' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm TSMF 6 Eric Sprague 14 Fiesta ST White 49.198+DNF 46.544+1 45.409 45.725 45.646 47.410+DNF 45.091 44.359 36.862
475618 -
CAM-C - 'Contemporary' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm CAM-C 2 Robert Terhune Mustang White 47.579+DNF 45.785+1 43.798 57.943+DNF 49.038 49.145 47.626 48.195 43.798
453036 -
'NOV' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T NOV 2 Dallin Wilcox '02 Subaru WRX Silver 51.151+DNF 48.399+DNF 47.980 45.960+DNF 48.779 45.850 46.650+DNF 45.093 45.093
[-]0.853
2T NOV 6 David Carey '11 Subaru STI Black 58.803+DNF 50.224+DNF 45.946 46.475 50.493+DNF 48.482+DNF 46.531 46.654 45.946
+0.853
3T NOV 3 Aaron Morris '07 BMW 335i Blue 56.480 56.136 53.316 51.504 50.585 49.915 49.280 47.949 47.949
+2.003
4 NOV 15 Chris Christensen '13 Hyundai Veloster White 50.208 48.654 49.414 49.035 50.023+DNF 48.158 48.158
+0.209
5 NOV 5 Jonathan McIntyre '13 Hyundai Veloster White 51.227+1 52.600+DNF 49.342+DNF 51.614+DNF 60.896+DNF 48.449 48.399 51.464+DNF 48.399
+0.241
6 NOV 1 Mark Ruth '10 Ford Mustang Blue 58.868 33.689+DNF 56.116+1 55.615 55.231 54.127 51.680 50.463 50.463
+2.064
7 NOV 4 Sheila Rodriguez '14 Lexus 350 Black 59.171+DNF 55.660+DNF 54.107 52.397+1 51.963+DNF 51.897 50.983+DNF 52.048+1 51.897
+1.434
8 NOV 7 John Paul Ortega '83 Datsun Blue 62.892+DNF 53.845 53.191 53.570 58.028 55.660 56.152 53.320 53.191
+1.294


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 38.899 OPENRXP 98 KP
Pax 34.208 OPENTSM 87 Bryant Adams
Modified 39.847 AM 77 Neal Stanley
Street Modified 36.862 SMFTSMF 6 Eric Sprague
Street Prepared 36.019 XCTASP 6 Richard Thatcher
Touring 35.572 XDSTR 172 Tyler Posselli
Street 37.409 XEES 87 Geoff Lodal
Classic America Muscle 43.798 CAM-C 2 Robert Terhune

*** Bumping Pax Control is active - Bumped classes are auto-paxed