Snake River Region
Final Results, #20 - 7 November 2015 - Sat 11-07-2015
Total Registered: 54, with Times: 54
SSL NOV IMS OPEN XC XE BS GS DP AM
BM CM EM STS STU SMF SSM CAM-C CAM-T
SSL - 'Super Street Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SSL 9 Suzanne Malmgren Corvette Red 0:59.248 0:59.242 0:57.869 0:57.703 0:57.018 0:58.386+1 0:56.480 0:58.226 0:56.480
371805 -
NOV - 'Novice' - Total Entries: 10 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1T NOV 44 Pat Siemsen VW Jetta white 1:04.884 1:02.828 1:01.861 1:01.732+DNF 1:01.985 1:01.588 1:00.492 1:00.971 1:00.492
[-]0.713
2T NOV 81 Chad Johnson 2004 Mini Cooper Green 1:05.214 1:04.025 1:01.737 1:01.403 1:03.532 1:02.470 1:01.205 1:01.235 1:01.205
+0.713
3T NOV 11 josh cory 02 m5 blue 1:05.707 1:04.288 1:02.492 1:02.232 1:02.717 1:02.575 1:01.353 1:03.183 1:01.353
+0.148
4T NOV 37 Laurent Mallon 2004 Porche911 Black 1:09.262+DNF 1:05.314+DNF 1:05.113+DNF 1:02.796 1:02.844 1:10.370+DNF 1:01.614 1:02.301 1:01.614
+0.261
5 NOV 27 Caleb Mathis 05 Scion TC Grey 1:04.281 1:04.202 1:03.888 1:04.829 1:06.188+1 1:04.599+2 1:03.888
+2.274
6 NOV 12 William Weston 01 Honda Insight Silver 1:07.134 1:06.766 1:07.177 1:05.972 1:06.246 1:05.246+1 1:04.078 1:05.142 1:04.078
+0.190
7 NOV 8 Shandy Sweleg 2004 Mini Cooper Green 1:11.817 1:08.235 1:07.622 1:06.930 1:06.912 1:04.276 1:04.125 1:04.440 1:04.125
+0.047
8 NOV 9 Mark Jaszkowiak 93 MX6 Red 1:23.620 1:14.632 1:09.907 1:08.142 1:09.385 1:07.403 1:07.651 1:04.272 1:04.272
+0.147
9 NOV 10 Matthew Tracy 2006 Mustang Grey 1:17.886+DNF 1:13.564 1:13.986+DNF 1:11.020 1:08.637 1:06.554 1:07.578 1:06.920 1:06.554
+2.282
10 NOV 77 Andrew Lomping 2001 Corvette Yello 1:18.927 2:19.234+DNF 1:17.460 1:08.700 1:08.700
+2.146
IMS - 'Idaho Motorsports' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T IMS 13 Guy Pumpelly Datsun 280z Silver 0:56.155 0:56.186 0:55.507 0:55.433+1 0:56.009+DNF 0:55.907 0:55.070 0:55.606 0:55.070
[-]1.204
2T IMS 113 Genia Pumpelly Datsun 280z Silver 1:00.786 0:58.088 0:57.912 0:57.868 0:57.946 0:56.274 0:57.716+1 0:57.513 0:56.274
+1.204
3 IMS 33 seth curtiss 97 bmw 328 green 1:00.815+DNF 1:02.512 1:00.588 1:03.511+DNF 0:56.669 0:58.792+DNF 0:59.137 1:00.742 0:59.795 0:56.669
+0.395
4 IMS 211 Zachary Berry 02 Honda Civic Si White 1:03.402 1:01.508 1:02.910 1:02.410 1:02.526 1:01.974 1:01.656 1:01.798 1:01.508
+4.839
'OPEN' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T RSSM 21 Duke Langley Corvette Black 0:52.146 0:50.818 0:49.345 0:49.650 0:50.655 0:49.556 0:49.470 0:49.008 0:43.522
[-]1.591
2T GS 197 Darrell McVey Focus ST Red 0:59.613 0:55.986 0:55.573+1 0:55.945+2 0:56.622+2 1:29.057+DNF 0:55.604 0:45.124
396867 +1.591
3T RXP 98 Kyriacos Panayiotou Lotus Yellow 0:51.432 0:50.942 0:50.403 0:50.669 0:50.599 0:50.190+1 0:49.531 0:50.018 0:45.614
+0.009
4 TSM 87 Bryant Adams Evo IX Blue 0:53.596 0:52.897+1 0:52.897 0:52.819 0:46.020
+0.229
5 RSSM 14 Lynn Proctor Dodge Viper Red 1:03.844+DNF 0:52.787 0:51.562 0:51.713 0:52.927+1 0:52.018 0:51.091 0:51.725+3 0:45.477
+0.008
6 TSM 11 Stephen Dickens Mitsubishi Evo X Black 0:54.896 0:54.553 0:53.274 0:53.524 0:54.622 0:53.483 0:53.678 0:53.783 0:46.348
467273 +0.380
7 RSMF 22 Zach Dehne 90 Acura Integra Silver 0:56.454 0:54.517 0:54.283 1:01.358+1 0:56.611 0:55.970 0:56.683 0:45.380
+0.861
XC - 'Group C' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T TASP 43 Brandon Wheat 2005 Evo Red 0:59.388 0:59.032 0:58.076 0:57.241 1:04.231 1:02.161 1:00.818 0:59.824 0:48.540
[-]4.032
2 RESP 11 Brooke McSparin Mustang 1:03.949+1 1:03.855+2 1:03.372+2 1:02.612 1:01.821+1 1:02.313+1 1:01.923 1:01.253+3 0:52.572
+4.032
XE - 'Group E' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AS 181 Tom Larson Porche Cayman Silver 0:59.729 0:57.784 0:58.629 0:59.907 0:58.218 0:57.618 0:56.635 0:57.498 0:46.950
457152 [-]0.143
2 ES 87 Geoff Lodal Mazda Miata Green 1:00.444 0:58.731 0:58.284 0:59.251 1:19.086+2 1:07.819 0:59.530 0:59.013 0:58.757 0:47.093
+0.143
3 ES 187 Mike Martin Miata Red 1:08.135+DNF 1:03.010+1 1:05.197+DNF 1:02.827 1:03.212+DNF 1:02.608 1:01.537 0:59.589 0:48.147
+1.054
BS - 'B Street' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BS 55 Earl Esson Honda S2000 Blue 0:56.764 0:55.877 0:55.148 0:55.789 0:55.618+1 0:56.224 0:55.111 0:54.794 0:54.794
398957 Larry Miller [-]4.655
2 BS 11 Chris Slaughter '15 Subaru STI Blue 1:02.654 1:01.982 1:02.585 1:01.489 1:03.839 1:00.989 0:59.709 0:59.449 0:59.449
+4.655
GS - 'G Street' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T GS 17 Austin Clark VW GTI 0:55.967 0:56.022 0:55.206 0:55.441 0:55.744 0:55.833 0:55.620 0:55.237 0:55.288 0:55.206
484146 [-]2.278
2T GS 7 Cynthia Clark VW GTI 0:59.817 1:01.037+DNF 0:58.610 0:58.813+1 0:59.298 0:57.785 0:59.060 0:57.484 0:57.484
+2.278
3 GS 1 Erik Yeager '14 Focus ST Black 1:01.011 0:59.633 0:59.959 0:59.495 1:00.493 0:58.380 0:58.542+1 0:58.032 0:58.032
+0.548
4 GS 2 Nicholas Terry '14 Focus ST Black 1:04.590 1:02.266 1:14.115 1:00.007 1:03.766 1:01.873 0:58.831 0:58.831
+0.799
5 GS 97 Jeff McVey Focus ST Red 1:21.051 1:01.037 1:01.427 0:59.864 1:02.025 0:59.564 1:01.479 0:59.564
397586 +0.733
DP - 'D Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T TDP 23 Dillon Risk MR2 Black 1:00.389 0:59.937 0:58.775 0:59.121 1:00.385+1 1:00.385 0:58.444 1:03.925 0:50.320
-
AM - 'A Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AM 77 Neal Stanley LRC Silver 0:48.419 0:48.279 0:47.227 0:47.458 0:47.586 0:47.778 0:47.497 0:47.227
332507 -
BM - 'B Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BM 98 John Schultz Radical Yellow 0:53.418 0:51.536 0:51.822 0:50.767 0:51.059 0:50.352 0:50.288 1:03.741+1 0:50.288
-
CM - 'C Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CM 9 Mike Billings Lola White 0:54.227 0:53.868 0:53.828+DNF 0:52.524 0:52.110 0:51.465 0:51.893 1:04.721+5 0:51.465
-
EM - 'E Modified' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T EM 117 Ryan McCord 280z 'Murica! 1:00.337 1:01.008+DNF 0:58.931 0:58.396 0:58.283 0:58.036 0:57.510 0:57.043 0:57.043
483802 [-]0.180
2T EM 171 John Wootton 280Z 'Murica! 1:02.721 0:58.525 0:57.803 0:57.531 0:58.560 0:58.441+1 0:57.487 0:57.223 0:57.223
420542 +0.180
3 EM 7 John Howard Lotus 7 Silver 1:02.394+DNF 1:13.984 1:00.420 0:58.549 0:58.974 0:57.945 0:57.479 0:57.628 0:57.479
409409 +0.256
4 EM 17 Paul McCord 280Z Murica! 1:02.764 1:02.149+DNF 1:01.447 1:00.082 1:00.932 0:59.964 0:59.573 0:59.803 0:59.573
483804 +2.094
STS - 'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STS 4 Harold Snyder 94 Miata Black 1:02.903 0:59.540 0:59.366+1 1:13.088 0:59.215 0:58.342 0:57.351 0:56.703 0:56.703
[-]1.494
2 STS 137 Zach Weber Honda Civic White 0:58.197 1:01.289 0:59.310 0:58.568 1:01.345+2 0:58.661 0:58.571+1 1:00.186+1 0:58.197
+1.494
3 STS 11 Hannah (montana) Weber 91 Civic teal 1:05.551 1:05.857 1:07.288 1:03.878 1:03.878
+5.681
STU - 'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STU 22 Sonny Wiersema Genesis Coupe Red 0:59.138 0:57.771 0:57.021 0:56.612+1 0:57.097 0:57.675 0:57.158+1 0:56.189 0:56.189
465185 -
SMF - 'Street Modified F' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T RSMF 113 Scott Kincaid 91 Honda CRX Red/Black 1:01.182+1 1:01.455 0:57.493 0:55.801 0:57.125 0:56.991 1:04.792+2 0:56.609 0:47.598
[-]1.356
2T RSMF 6 Eric Sprague 14 Fiesta ST White 1:02.837+1 0:58.168 0:59.242 0:57.391 0:48.954
475618 +1.356
3 TSMF 16 Kevin Adler Festiva Blue 1:04.592+1 1:03.056 1:04.254+1 1:01.313 1:03.136 0:51.257
+2.303
4 TSMF 6 Eric Sprague 14 Fiesta ST White 1:06.429 0:55.534
475618 +4.277
SSM - 'Super Street Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T RSSM 11 Ryan Glenn Corvette Black 1:05.665 0:57.690 0:58.339 0:58.744 0:57.229 0:58.160 0:56.793 1:03.765 0:50.091
[-]1.837
2 TSSM 16 Steven Lolici 2000 roadster red 1:01.040 1:20.206+1 1:02.998 1:06.752 1:01.801+1 1:00.102 1:05.128 1:01.360 0:51.928
+1.837
CAM-C - 'Contemporary' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CAM-C 77 Jerry Peterson Challenger Purple 1:00.393 0:59.441 0:59.216 0:59.216
471234 -
CAM-T - 'Traditional' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CAM-T 69 Nathan Covington Firebird Grey 1:14.589 1:02.628 1:01.631 1:00.284 1:00.762 1:00.629+1 1:00.445 1:00.209 1:00.209
-


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 47.227 AM 77 Neal Stanley
Pax 43.522 OPENRSSM 21 Duke Langley
Street 46.950 XEAS 181 Tom Larson
Modified 47.227 AM 77 Neal Stanley
Street Modified 47.598 SMFRSMF 113 Scott Kincaid
Street Prepared 48.540 XCTASP 43 Brandon Wheat
Touring 56.189 STU 22 Sonny Wiersema
Prepared 50.320 DPTDP 23 Dillon Risk
Classic America Muscle 59.216 CAM-C 77 Jerry Peterson

*** Bumping Pax Control is active - Bumped classes are auto-paxed